*

*

*

Read the following passage và mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to lớn each of the questions.

Millions of people are using cell phones today. In many places, it is actually considered unusual not to use one. In many countries, cell phones are very popular with young people. They find that the phones are more than a means of communication - having a điện thoại phone shows that they are cool and connected.The explosion in điện thoại phone use around the world has made some health professionals worried. Some doctors are concerned that in the future many people may suffer health problems from the use of thiết bị di động phones. In Engl&, there has been a serious debate about this issue. Smartphone phone companies are worried about the negative sầu publithành phố of such ideas. They say that there is no proof that sản phẩm điện thoại phones are bad for your health.On the other hand, medical studies have shown changes in the brain cells of some people who use điện thoại phones. Signs of change in the tissues of the brain and head can be detected with modern scanning equipment. In one case, a travelling salesman had lớn retire at young age because of serious memory loss. He couldn"t remember even simple tasks. He would often forget the name of his own son. This man used to lớn talk on his sản phẩm điện thoại phone for about six hours a day, every day of his working week, for a couple of years. His family doctor blamed his Mobile phone use, but his employer"s doctor didn"t agree.What is it that makes mobile phones potentially harmful? The answer is radiation. High- tech machines can detect very small amounts of radiation from mobile phones. điện thoại phone companies agree that there is some radiation, but they say the amount is too small lớn worry about.As the discussion about their safety continues, it appears that it"s best lớn use Mobile phones less often. Use your regular phone if you want to lớn talk for a long time. Use your Mobile phone only when you really need it. Mobile phones can be very useful and convenient, especially in emergencies. In the future, điện thoại phones may have a warning label that says they are bad for your health. So for now, it"s wise not to lớn use your mobile phone too often.

Bạn đang xem: Read the following passage and mark the letter a, b, c, or d on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions


*

A. they keep the users alert all the time.

B. they are indispensable in everyday communications.

C. they make them look more stylish.

D. they cannot be replaced by regular phones.


Đáp án C

Đáp án CTheo như đoạn văn uống, điện thoại cảm ứng cầm tay đặc trưng phổ biến cùng với giới trẻ bởi vì: A. Chúng khiến người tiêu dùng chình họa giác phần đa dịp B. Chúng không thể không có trong giao tiếp từng ngày C. Chúng làm cho họ trông ăn chơi sành điệu hơn D. Chúng không thể thay thế sửa chữa bởi Smartphone thông thườngDẫn triệu chứng câu cuối đoại 1 “They find that the phones are more than a means of communication - having a di động phone shows that they are cool và connected.” – ( Họ thấy rằng điện thoại cảm ứng tất cả rộng 1 ý nghĩa là giao tiếp-có một chiếc điện thoại cho thấy rằng chúng ta ngầu với có khá nhiều mối quan hệ )


Đáp án B

Đáp án B. means=method: cách thức, pmùi hương tiệnCác lời giải còn lại: A.Transmission: sự truyền download, cỗ truyền C.Meanings : chân thành và ý nghĩa D.Expression: sự bộc lộ


A. change their users" temperament

B. damage their users" emotions

C. change their users" social behaviours

D. cause some mental malfunction


Đáp án D

Đáp án D Bác sĩ trong thời điểm tạm thời kết luận rằng điện thoại thông minh cầm tay tất cả lẽ: A. Ttốt thay đổi tính cách người dùng B. Làm tổn sợ tới cảm giác người tiêu dùng C. Ttuyệt thay đổi hành động cư xử của người dùng D. Ảnh hưởng về tính năng thần kinhDẫn hội chứng cuối đoạn 2: “He couldn"t rethành viên even simple tasks. He would often forget the name of his own son. This man used khổng lồ talk on his Mobile phone for about six hours a day, every day of his working week, for a couple of years. His family doctor blamed his mobile phone use, but his employer"s doctor didn"t agree.”-( Anh ta thậm chí ko lưu giữ nổi gần như nhiệm vụ dễ dàng và đơn giản., liên tục quên tên của con trai mình. Người bọn ông này nói chuyện qua điện thoại cảm ứng khoảng tầm 6 giờ mỗi ngày giữa những ngày thao tác trong tuần trong tầm vài ba năm. Bác sĩ mái ấm gia đình cho rằng kia là do công dụng của câu hỏi sử dụng di động tuy nhiên chưng sĩ công ti lại không đồng tình)


A. the negative public use of cell phones.

B. poor ideas about the effects of cell phones.

C. information on the lethal effects of cell phones,

D. widespread opinion about bad effects of cell phones.


Đáp án D

Đáp án: D "Negative sầu publicity" trong khúc văn uống tức thị gì? A. Công knhì xấu đi của câu hỏi sử dụng di động B. Ý kiến xấu về số đông ảnh hưởng của di động C. Thông tin về sự việc tác động bị tiêu diệt người của di động cầm tay D. Ý loài kiến lan rộng ra về phần đông tác động xấu của di độngDẫn bệnh đoạn 2 “In England, there has been a serious debate about this issue. di động phone companies are worried about the negative publicity of such ideas.”-(Tại Anh, bao gồm tranh luận gay gắt về vụ việc này. Các công ti điện thoại di động vẫn lo lắng về “Negative publicity”- Có nghĩa là vấn đề khiến cho công chúng nghe biết phần lớn khía cạnh xấu đi hoặc tác động xấu của điều gì đó.)


A. the mobility of the mind và the toàn thân.

B. the arteries of the brain.

C. the smallest units of the brain.

D. the resident memory.


Đáp án C

Đáp án C Việc chuyển đổi rất có thể bị tạo ra vì Smartphone di động cầm tay đa số tương quan tới: A. Tính linh hoạt của trí khôn cùng thể hóa học B. Các cồn mạch của óc C. Những tế bào bé dại trong não D. Bộ ghi nhớ trú ngụ Dẫn triệu chứng câu đầu đoạn 3 “On the other h&, medical studies have sầu shown changes in the brain cells of some people who use Smartphone phones”.-( Mặt khác, hầu hết nghiên cứu y tế cho rằng bao hàm chuyển đổi trên hầu hết tế bào não của 1 vài người tiêu dùng di động)


A. suffered serious loss of mental ability.

B. abandoned his family.

C. could no longer think lucidly.

D. had a problem with memory.


Đáp án D

Đáp án DNgười đàn ông được nhắc trong đoạn văn uống , tín đồ mà thực hiện cầm tay siêu thường xuyên xuyên: A. chịu đựng đựng tổn thương thơm rất lớn về khía cạnh ý thức B. Từ bỏ mái ấm gia đình C. Không còn kĩ năng xem xét rành mạch D. Có sự việc về trí nhớDẫn hội chứng cuối đoạn 2: “He couldn"t rethành viên even simple tasks. He would often forget the name of his own son. This man used to talk on his thiết bị di động phone for about six hours a day, every day of his working week, for a couple of years’-( Anh ta thậm chí ko ghi nhớ nổi phần lớn trách nhiệm dễ dàng., liên tục quên thương hiệu của đàn ông bản thân. Người đàn ông này rỉ tai qua điện thoại cảm ứng thông minh khoảng tầm 6 giờ từng ngày giữa những ngày làm việc trong tuần cùng trong khoảng vài năm)


A. The Reasons Why mobile Phones Are Popular.

B. Technological Innovations và Their Price.

C. The Way Smartphone Phones Work.

D.

Xem thêm: "Bật Mí" Top 7 Địa Điểm Du Lịch Gần Cần Thơ, Tìm Hiều Các Địa Điểm Du Lịch Gần Cần Thơ

Smartphone Phones: A Must of Our Time.


Đáp án B

Đáp án B Đâu là title phù hợp độc nhất vô nhị mang đến đoạn văn: A. Lí vày năng lượng điện tsợ hãi cầm tay phổ biến B. Đổi mới technology với cái giá chỉ của nó C. Cách mà điện thoại cảm ứng di đông chuyển động D. Điện thoại di động: Công thay đề nghị tất cả vào cuộc sống chúng taGiải đam mê : Bài phát âm đề cập tới 2 khía cạnh của một vấn đề. Tác đưa giới thiệu sự thuận tiện có ích của điện thoại thông minh cầm tay tuy vậy đôi khi cũng nêu ra phần nhiều hiểm họa, hệ lụy của chính nó gây nên mang đến bé người


*


Liên hệ

phanphoicaphe.com